de en sk

We care about protecting your privacy


Privacy policy

Processing of personal data in accordance with EU regulations

 

Information on the processing of personal data of the persons concerned pursuant to §19 and §20 of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. on Personal Data Protection and on Amendments to Certain Acts (hereinafter referred to as the “Act”) and Art. 13 and 14 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter “the Regulation”)

Identification and contact details:

The operator processing your personal data is Cardell sro
Námestie slobody 12, Humenné 066 01
IČO: 50553879
DIČ: 2120370439
IČ DPH: SK2120370439

 

Your personal data is processed exclusively in accordance with applicable legislation. We process personal data only with the client’s consent. It is solely up to him to decide whether or not to give his consent to the extent proposed by us. The provision of consent is completely voluntary and once given consent can be revoked at any time. We are bound by the scope of the consent provided and we fully respect it.

 

1. Purpose of processing

We will process your personal data for the purpose of implementing your offers, inquiries, ordered services, invoicing or for the purpose of inclusion in the database of job seekers.

 

2. Scope of processing

We process the following customer data, which are necessary for the implementation of the ordered services and which you provide us knowingly:

 

  • name
  • last name
  • street and census number
  • Postal Code
  • the city
  • state
  • country
  • telephone number
  • company name
  • IČO
  • VAT number
  • VAT
  • E-mail adress

 

Information you unknowingly provide to us:

  • IP address

 

3. Processing time

Your personal data will be securely stored, collected, processed and archived for the purpose of keeping accounting records and documents for a period of 10 years (based on Article No. 431/2002 Coll. On accounting, as amended) since the last order.

 

4. Cookies

We use cookies to adapt the content of our website to your preferences. Cookies are small data files that our website stores in your web browser when you visit it. If you do not agree to the use of cookies, set your own rules for the use of cookies in a web browser on your device. If you disable the use of cookies, the functionality of the site may be limited.

 

5. Web metrics and analytics

These are conversion or pixel tags, or small graphic images, which can be included in the code of our e-shop and on the basis of which it is possible to identify the user for the purpose of recording his behavior and measuring traffic.

We use the following systems:

 

 

6. Right of access to data

The user of the site has the right to obtain information about the purpose and scope of processing of his personal data.

 

7. Right to data portability

It is the controller’s responsibility to sell to the data carrier all information about him processed in a structured, commonly used, machine-readable format. By exercising this right, the user gains control over his personal data and also has the possibility to sell them in another form to another administrator.

 

8. The right to correct data

The user has the right to ask the data controller for correction if the stored data is suspected to be incorrect. Contact us for any data modifications.

 

9. Right to limited data processing

The user has the right to have the administrator restrict the processing of his personal data, or make selected personal data inaccessible, or temporarily delete published data.

 

10. Right to delete data

The user has the right to delete his personal data without undue delay, unless they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or processed, and the legal reason for their possible archiving has passed. Upon request to delete data, all irreversibly deleted and related orders (if any) will be anonymized.

 

11. Right to forget

The user has the right to take appropriate steps, including technical measures, to delete all references to his personal data and copies thereof, if the legal reason for their possible archiving has ceased to exist.

 

12. Right to object

The user has the right to object to the processing of personal data or if he does not have the opportunity to exercise the right to delete.

 

13. Right to file a complaint

The user has the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority if he considers that the processing of his personal data is in breach of the GDPR Regulation.

 

14. Recording user requests

The operator is obliged to record all user requests in connection with the download, repair and deletion of its data.

 

15. Ensuring data protection

We have modern technical and security mechanisms at our disposal to ensure the protection of processed data against unauthorized access or transmission, against their loss or destruction, or other possible misuse.

In the absence of consent and personal data, we will not be able to provide you with any services under the European Data Protection Regulation.

 

in Humenné – 15 September 2020

Chránime Vaše súkromie

Prehliadaním tejto webovej stránky súhlasíte s pravidlami používania súborov cookie. Tieto súbory nám umožňujú zlepšovať webovú stránku. Ak sa chcete dozvedieť viac o súboroch cookie a spravovať svoje nastavenia, kliknite na nasledovaný odkaz a pozorne si prečítajte uvedené informácie.

Privacy Settings saved!
Private setting

By browsing this website, you agree to the rules for the use of cookies. These files allow us to improve the website. To learn more about cookies and manage your settings, click on the link below and read the information carefully.

These cookies are necessary for the functioning of the website and cannot be turned off in the system.

To use this website, 3 cookies are stored. These cookies are necessary and necessary, so they cannot be turned off.
  • wordpress_test_cookie
  • wordpress_logged_in_
  • wordpress_sec

Decline all Services
Accept all Services